Privacy Policy

Intech Automazione srl’s “Newsletter” (hereinafter, “Intech”) offers a constant and extensive in-depth analysis and updates on product news, events and Intech’s activities, at national and international level.
By ethical and responsible choice, we inform you that our communications will be sent periodically, with a non-intrusive frequency.

Newsletter subscription
Intech Automazione srl handles users’ personal information with great care. This statement establishes the privacy policy of Intech Automazione srl, which regulates the processing of personal data collected on this occasion by voluntary conferment on the site https://www.intechsrl.com/.
The Intech Newsletter is sent periodically via e-mail to whom makes an explicit request, through the voluntary filling in of the form on the site https://www.intechsrl.com/
The consent to the processing of data is optional and voluntary. . We therefore inform you that the refusal to provide your personal data shall carry with it the impossibility to receive our Newsletter.

Information on processing of personal data
This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of EU 2016/679 Regulation, dated April 27, 2016 (hereinafter the “Regulations”), as well as pursuant to additional national legislation – whereas applicable – relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as to the free circulation of such data.
The personal data you provide, or acquired from the site www.intechsrl.com, will be subject to treatment based on the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

Navigation data
The programs used for the operation of the site, the link to it (for example link or QR code, or other) and consequently also for the collection of data necessary to send the Newsletter, collect some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols (e.g. IP addresses that connect, time of request, and other data). This data are only used to obtain statistical information; they will not be associated with any user identification data and will be deleted immediately after processing.
For more information, you can consult our Cookie Policy at the following link: http://www.intechsrl.com/cookie-policy/

Purpose of data processing
The personal data provided by users are used for the sole purpose of sending the Newsletter and will not be disclosed or given to third parties.
The Data Controller (Intech Automazione srl) may use systems for sending newsletters and promotional communications with reports, in order to compare and possibly improve the results of communications. Thanks to the reports, the owner can know, for example: the number of readers, openings, clicks; the number of pending users who have not yet confirmed their registration; the details of the emails sent by date / hour / minute; the details of the e-mails delivered or not, of those forwarded; the list of deactivated recipients, etc.).

Methods for data processing
The collected data are processed using computer tools. Appropriate security measures are observed in order to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Data retention
Your data will be kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested, at the end of which and unless otherwise specified, they will be deleted.

Minor of 16 years
Children under 16 cannot provide personal data, pursuant to art. 8 of the Rules. Intech will not be in any way responsible for any untruthful statements that may be provided by the minor.
If the falsity of the declarations made by the minor should be ascertained, the Data Controller will immediately delete any personal data.

Safety
The Owner has adopted countless security measures to protect data from loss, illicit treatment or other abuse. In particular: it has adopted the measures pursuant to articles 32-34 of the Privacy Code – whereas applicable – and to articles 32 and subsequent amendments of the Regulations, maintaining a high and continuously monitored safety standards.

Data Controller
We inform you that the Data Controller of your data is Intech Automazione srl, with registered office in
Via della Cerca 23 Lurago Marinone, 22070 (CO) – Italy.
Your personal data will be processed exclusively by personnel appointed by Intech or its external suppliers appointed as data processors.
Within the scope of its activity and for the purposes indicated above, Intech may use services rendered by third parties acting on its behalf, as data controllers. These subjects provide Intech with support services for communication, maintenance of website efficiency, emailing, etc.
You can request a complete and updated list of the persons appointed responsible for processing by contacting the Data Controller.

Rights of the interested parties
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (articles 12 and following of the Regulations).
Pursuant to the aforementioned legal provisions, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their processing. Requests should be sent:
• by e-mail, at the address: intechautomazionesrl@intechpec.it, or
• by registered mail with AR receipt to the Data Controller:
Intech Automazione srl, Via della Cerca 23 Lurago Marinone, 22070 (CO) – Italy.

For further information, please also refer to the privacy policy and cookie policy of the Intech website.

Service cancellation
To stop receiving the Newsletter, use the link at the bottom of the newsletter.

Note
No reproduction of the Newsletter or of its parts can be sold or distributed for commercial purposes.
Intech operates with the utmost diligence in proposing and updating the contents of its communications; however, Intech declines all responsibility if the information shown is incomplete, incomplete or contains errors of various kinds.

Intech Automazione srl’s “Newsletter” (hereinafter, “Intech”) offers a constant and extensive in-depth analysis and updates on product news, events and Intech’s activities, at national and international level.
By ethical and responsible choice, we inform you that our communications will be sent periodically, with a non-intrusive frequency.

Newsletter subscription
Intech Automazione srl handles users’ personal information with great care. This statement establishes the privacy policy of Intech Automazione srl, which regulates the processing of personal data collected on this occasion by voluntary conferment on the site https://www.intechsrl.com/.
The Intech Newsletter is sent periodically via e-mail to whom makes an explicit request, through the voluntary filling in of the form on the site https://www.intechsrl.com/
The consent to the processing of data is optional and voluntary. . We therefore inform you that the refusal to provide your personal data shall carry with it the impossibility to receive our Newsletter.

Information on processing of personal data
This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of EU 2016/679 Regulation, dated April 27, 2016 (hereinafter the “Regulations”), as well as pursuant to additional national legislation – whereas applicable – relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as to the free circulation of such data.
The personal data you provide, or acquired from the site www.intechsrl.com, will be subject to treatment based on the principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

Navigation data
The programs used for the operation of the site, the link to it (for example link or QR code, or other) and consequently also for the collection of data necessary to send the Newsletter, collect some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols (e.g. IP addresses that connect, time of request, and other data). This data are only used to obtain statistical information; they will not be associated with any user identification data and will be deleted immediately after processing.
For more information, you can consult our Cookie Policy at the following link: http://www.intechsrl.com/cookie-policy/

Purpose of data processing
The personal data provided by users are used for the sole purpose of sending the Newsletter and will not be disclosed or given to third parties.
The Data Controller (Intech Automazione srl) may use systems for sending newsletters and promotional communications with reports, in order to compare and possibly improve the results of communications. Thanks to the reports, the owner can know, for example: the number of readers, openings, clicks; the number of pending users who have not yet confirmed their registration; the details of the emails sent by date / hour / minute; the details of the e-mails delivered or not, of those forwarded; the list of deactivated recipients, etc.).

Methods for data processing
The collected data are processed using computer tools. Appropriate security measures are observed in order to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Data retention
Your data will be kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested, at the end of which and unless otherwise specified, they will be deleted.

Minor of 16 years
Children under 16 cannot provide personal data, pursuant to art. 8 of the Rules. Intech will not be in any way responsible for any untruthful statements that may be provided by the minor.
If the falsity of the declarations made by the minor should be ascertained, the Data Controller will immediately delete any personal data.

Safety
The Owner has adopted countless security measures to protect data from loss, illicit treatment or other abuse. In particular: it has adopted the measures pursuant to articles 32-34 of the Privacy Code – whereas applicable – and to articles 32 and subsequent amendments of the Regulations, maintaining a high and continuously monitored safety standards.

Data Controller
We inform you that the Data Controller of your data is Intech Automazione srl, with registered office in
Via della Cerca 23 Lurago Marinone, 22070 (CO) – Italy.
Your personal data will be processed exclusively by personnel appointed by Intech or its external suppliers appointed as data processors.
Within the scope of its activity and for the purposes indicated above, Intech may use services rendered by third parties acting on its behalf, as data controllers. These subjects provide Intech with support services for communication, maintenance of website efficiency, emailing, etc.
You can request a complete and updated list of the persons appointed responsible for processing by contacting the Data Controller.

Rights of the interested parties
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (articles 12 and following of the Regulations).
Pursuant to the aforementioned legal provisions, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their processing. Requests should be sent:
• by e-mail, at the address: intechautomazionesrl@intechpec.it, or
• by registered mail with AR receipt to the Data Controller:
Intech Automazione srl, Via della Cerca 23 Lurago Marinone, 22070 (CO) – Italy.

For further information, please also refer to the privacy policy and cookie policy of the Intech website.

Service cancellation
To stop receiving the Newsletter, use the link at the bottom of the newsletter.

Note
No reproduction of the Newsletter or of its parts can be sold or distributed for commercial purposes.
Intech operates with the utmost diligence in proposing and updating the contents of its communications; however, Intech declines all responsibility if the information shown is incomplete, incomplete or contains errors of various kinds.

Cookie Policy
Cookies are small text files that are sent to the user’s internet browser by the website being visited. They are stored on the website visitor’s computer hard disk, thus allowing the website to recognize and store certain information about them to enable or improve the services offered.

Types of cookies

Technical Cookies: these cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the website. They are to ensure and facilitate the normal navigation and use of the website. Among technical cookies are the analysis and performance cookies, which are used to collect and analyze traffic as well as to enable the anonymous usage of the website. These cookies do not identify the user, but they enable system monitoring and improvements on the performance and usability of the website.

Profiling Cookies: this refers to the use of permanent cookies to identify (whether anonymously or not) user preferences and improve his or her experience in the navigation of the website.

Third-Party Cookies: While visiting a website, cookies may be received either from the websites being visited (“proprietors”), or from websites maintained by other organizations (“third parties”). An example is the presence of “social plugins” for Facebook, Twitter, Google+ and LinkedIn. Other examples include: Google Analytics’ services for external statistics; Google AdSense’s advertising banners. This deals with a partial HTML code generated by these third party websites which is directly integrated into the proprietor’s website. The most common use of social plugins is aimed at the sharing of content on social networks.

Additional details on third-party cookies
Any third parties’ use of your personal information or data is governed by their own privacy policy (which should be accessible from their website or application). Third parties may use profiling cookies.

What cookies are being used on this website?
This website sends to the user technical cookies or third-party cookies “third party being google-analytics.com”, in order to index the number of visits, which particular pages have been viewed by the user, and the country from which the website visit has been made.

Google Analytics with IP Anonymization
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. Google uses personal data to track and evaluate the use of this online space. Google may use personal information to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. This anonymization feature provides users the option to prevent their data from being used by Google Analytics, rendering their IP address anonymous.

Country of Google Analytics data processing: USA

Privacy policy link: https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/
Opt-out link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

How to change your browser cookie settings
Most browsers automatically accept cookies, however, the user can modify his or her browser settings and disable this function. It is possible to restrict all types of cookies or accept only some. For transparency purposes, we list the instructions on how to manage cookies in common browsers and mobile devices, as follow:

– Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

– Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647

– Apple Safari: https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265

– Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie

– Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

– Android: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647

– Safari: https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265

– Windows phone: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies

This cookie policy page is viewable through the link at the bottom of every page of the Site in accordance with art. 122 in the second paragraph of D. Lgs. no. 196/2003 and following the simplified procedures for information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Gazzetta Ufficiale n.126 of 3 June 2014 and its related record of proceedings n.229 of 8 May 2014.